Team

Administration


Br. Günther Nährich
Administrator, CEO Matany Hospital
Mr. Thomas Lokol
Deputy Administrator, IT Officer
Dr. John Bosco Nsubuga
Medical Superintendent, Obstetrician & Gynaecologist Matany Hospital

Dr. John Ssembuusi
Deputy Medical Superintendent

Sr. Hellen Atekit
Ag.Principal Nursing Officer Matany Hospital

Sr. Mary Among
Deputy Principal Nursing Officer Matany Hospital

Mr. Stephen Loyep
HR Officer

Mr. Johnson Loput
Deputy HR Officer

Mr. Damiano Amei
HMIS Officer

Lorot John Bosco Kapel
Internal Auditor

Samuelle Ogwang
Accountant

Sr. Deborah Achia
PHD Matany Hospital

Maternity Ward


Dr. John Bosco Nsubuga
Obstetrician / Gynaecologist

Dr. John Ssembuusi
Ward Doctor

Sr. Grace Adiao
Sister in Charge

Sr. Jesca Ameo
Deputy

Surgical Ward


Dr. Kimuli
Surgeon

Dr. John Paul Longora
Ward Doctor

Sr. Rebecca Amulen
Sister in Charge

CN Abucho Barbara
Deputy

Medical Ward


Dr. Emanuela Borghi
Ward Doctor

Sarah Lomala
Sister in Charge

James Logwee
Deputy

Paediatric Ward


Dr. Godfrey Kimbugwe
Ward Doctor

Sr. Sarah Asege
Sister in Charge

CN Rita Achom
Deputy

TB Ward


Dr. Philip Tapem
Ward Doctor

Sr. Nelli Chemelli
Sister in Charge

CN Asekenye Lillia
Deputy

Theatre


Dr. Kimuli
Surgeon

CN Opus Stephen
In Charge

DN Irusi Daniel
Deputy

Pharmacy


José Eduardo Macedo de Freitas
In Charge Pharmacy

Laboratory


Mr. Simon Peter Amei
In Charge

Mr. Walter Ebong
Deputy

X-Ray Department


Mr. Charles Nangiro
In Charge

Mr. Angelo Lotukei
Deputy

OPD


Dr. Philip Tapem
Ward Doctor

Sr. Sophie Nabukwasi
Sister in Charge

Sr. Josephine Apolot
Deputy

Samuel Oyaya
Senior Clinical Officer

Aloysius Maraka
Senior Clinical Officer

PHC Department


Dr. John Bosco Nsubuga
Doctor In Charge

Sr. Lowanyang Lucy
Community Nurse

Sr. Deborah Achia
Deputy

Mr. Martin Ngiro
Health Educator

Antenatal Clinic


CM Awoya Immaculate
In Charge

Orthopaedic / Physiotherapy Unit


Patrick Awas
Orthopaedic Officer

Mark Apono
Physiotherapist

Nursing and Midwifery Training School


Sr. Nataline Mowo
Principal Tutor, Nursing and Midwifery Training School Matany

Sr. Galdys Licoru
Deputy Principal Tutor

Sr. Anita Conception
Tutor

Technical Deparetment


Bruno Frank
In Charge

Pasquale Logiel
Administration / Store

Raphael Teko
Procurement Officer

General Store


Magdalen Atim
Senior Store Keeper

Santina Yeno
Store Keeper

Tailoring


Alice Loma
Tailor

Lucy Lolem
Tailor